Roosevelt Independent School District

Mobile Menu

Events

  • May 1 Wed
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 2 Thu
  • May 3 Fri
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 4 Sat
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 5 Sun
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 6 Mon
    • Arena 7 AM 8 PM (Band Concert - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 8 AM 12 PM (JH Scheduling - Clemmons)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Secondary Cafeteria 7 PM 9 PM (Athletic Booster Club Monthly Meeting - Wenzel)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 7 Tue
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 8 Wed
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 9 Thu
  • May 10 Fri
    • Mini Theater 8 AM 9 AM (Awards Presentation & STAAR Briefing - Clemmons)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 12 PM 4 PM (STAAR Video - Crane)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 11 Sat
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • EL Cafeteria 6:30 PM 8:30 PM (Spring Bingo - PAT)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 12 Sun
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 13 Mon
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 14 Tue
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Arena 6:30 PM 8 PM (FFA Banquet - Sherrill)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 15 Wed
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 12:15 PM 1 PM (Kindergarten Grad Practice - Wheeler)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Arena 1:30 PM 2:30 PM (Military, College & Career Signing Day - Ledbetter)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 16 Thu
  • May 17 Fri
    • HS Gym (Senior Lock-in - Moncrief)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • EL Gym 6 PM 9 PM (Colorguard Tryouts - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Practice Gym 6 PM 8 PM (Drumline Tryouts - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 18 Sat
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 19 Sun
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 20 Mon
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 9 AM 10 AM (JH Theater Class - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 12 PM 4 PM (RJHS Talent Show - Crane)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 12 PM 3 PM (JH Theater Performance - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • HS Gym 3:45 PM 6:30 PM (Mini Cheer Camp - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • EL Gym 6 PM 8 PM (Colorguard Tryouts - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 21 Tue
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 8:45 AM 11:30 AM (EOY Awards - Wheeler)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 10 AM 12 PM (6th Grade Orientation - Crane)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • HS Gym 3:45 PM 6:30 PM (Mini Cheer Camp - Miller)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Practice Gym 6 PM 8 PM (Drumline Tryouts - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 22 Wed
    • Mini Theater (JH Band Classes - Cannon)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Auditorium 8:45 AM 2:30 PM (EOY Awards - Wheeler)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Mini Theater 11:40 AM 2 PM (Theater Class - Warshaw)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
    • Arena 1 PM 3:45 PM (JH Awards Assembly - Crane)
      • Facilities Use Calendar
  • May 23 Thu
  • May 30 Thu
Loading...